• kW
Home Air grilles 28 product(s)

Gravity grille

Aluminium gravity grilles — passive backdraught prevention on exterior walls and exhaust openings

Gravity grilles operate on the simple principle of their own blade weight: when the fan operates and exhaust air pressure exceeds external pressure, blades are pushed open allowing air discharge. When the fan stops, blades fall back to closed position under gravity, preventing backflow of cold or warm exterior air. Advantage over spring-loaded backdraught shutters: gravity grilles have no spring to wear or jam. Reliable operation for decades with zero maintenance. Opening pressure is determined solely by blade weight — lower than spring shutters, so installation pressure drop is minimal. Applications: bathroom, kitchen, basement and plant room exhaust — wherever an intermittent exhaust fan must prevent cold air circulation during off periods.

Filters
«1»
  • B 300 x 300 mm

    Price excl. tax: €4268
    Price inc. tax: €5165
  • B 350 x 300 mm

    Price excl. tax: €4697
    Price inc. tax: €5684
  • B 350 x 350 mm

    Price excl. tax: €5121
    Price inc. tax: €6196
  • B 350 x 400 mm

    Price excl. tax: €5191
    Price inc. tax: €6281
  • B 400 x 300 mm

    Price excl. tax: €5035
    Price inc. tax: €6092
  • B 400 x 350 mm

    Price excl. tax: €5191
    Price inc. tax: €6281
  • B 400 x 400 mm

    Price excl. tax: €5919
    Price inc. tax: €7162
  • -32%
    B 450 x 300 mm

    B 450 x 300 mm

    -32%
    Price excl. tax: €3500
    Price inc. tax: €4235
    List Price: €61,94
    List Price: €51,19
    discounts info
    Discounts info
    Price excl. tax: €3500
    Price inc. tax: €4235
    Amounts excluding tax:
    Price: €35,00
    List Price: €51,19
    Discount: €16,19 (31.63%)
  • B 450 x 450 mm

    Price excl. tax: €7302
    Price inc. tax: €8835
  • -36%
    B 450 x 450 mm RAL

    B 450 x 450 mm RAL

    -36%
    Price excl. tax: €7000
    Price inc. tax: €8470
    List Price: €132,04
    List Price: €109,12
    discounts info
    Discounts info
    Price excl. tax: €7000
    Price inc. tax: €8470
    Amounts excluding tax:
    Price: €70,00
    List Price: €109,12
    Discount: €39,12 (35.85%)
  • B 500 x 500 mm

    Price excl. tax: €8707
    Price inc. tax: €10536
  • B 550 x 550 mm

    Price excl. tax: €9719
    Price inc. tax: €11760
  • B 560 x 430 mm

    Price excl. tax: €8393
    Price inc. tax: €10156
  • B 560 x 560 mm

    Price excl. tax: €9800
    Price inc. tax: €11858
  • B 600 x 400 mm

    Price excl. tax: €7763
    Price inc. tax: €9394
  • B 600 x 500 mm

    Price excl. tax: €9800
    Price inc. tax: €11858
  • B 600 x 600 mm

    Price excl. tax: €12568
    Price inc. tax: €15208
  • -37%
    B 700 x 200 mm RAL

    B 700 x 200 mm RAL

    -37%
    Price excl. tax: €5977
    Price inc. tax: €7232
    List Price: €114,42
    List Price: €94,56
    discounts info
    Discounts info
    Price excl. tax: €5977
    Price inc. tax: €7232
    Amounts excluding tax:
    Price: €59,77
    List Price: €94,56
    Discount: €34,79 (36.80%)
  • -37%
    B 800 x 200 mm RAL

    B 800 x 200 mm RAL

    -37%
    Price excl. tax: €6447
    Price inc. tax: €7801
    List Price: €123,53
    List Price: €102,09
    discounts info
    Discounts info
    Price excl. tax: €6447
    Price inc. tax: €7801
    Amounts excluding tax:
    Price: €64,47
    List Price: €102,09
    Discount: €37,62 (36.85%)
  • -32%
    B-L 300 x 300 mm

    B-L 300 x 300 mm

    -32%
    Price excl. tax: €3363
    Price inc. tax: €4070
    List Price: €59,53
    List Price: €49,19
    discounts info
    Discounts info
    Price excl. tax: €3363
    Price inc. tax: €4070
    Amounts excluding tax:
    Price: €33,63
    List Price: €49,19
    Discount: €15,56 (31.64%)
  • -32%
    BD 200 x 200 mm

    BD 200 x 200 mm

    -32%
    Price excl. tax: €2706
    Price inc. tax: €3275
    List Price: €47,90
    List Price: €39,58
    discounts info
    Discounts info
    Price excl. tax: €2706
    Price inc. tax: €3275
    Amounts excluding tax:
    Price: €27,06
    List Price: €39,58
    Discount: €12,52 (31.64%)
  • -32%
    BD 350 x 100 mm

    BD 350 x 100 mm

    -32%
    Price excl. tax: €2706
    Price inc. tax: €3275
    List Price: €47,90
    List Price: €39,58
    discounts info
    Discounts info
    Price excl. tax: €2706
    Price inc. tax: €3275
    Amounts excluding tax:
    Price: €27,06
    List Price: €39,58
    Discount: €12,52 (31.64%)
  • BD 350 x 300 mm

    Price excl. tax: €6139
    Price inc. tax: €7428
  • BD 400 x 400 mm

    Price excl. tax: €8074
    Price inc. tax: €9770
  • -37%
    BD 700 x 500 mm

    BD 700 x 500 mm

    -37%
    Price excl. tax: €8577
    Price inc. tax: €10378
    List Price: €164,20
    List Price: €135,70
    discounts info
    Discounts info
    Price excl. tax: €8577
    Price inc. tax: €10378
    Amounts excluding tax:
    Price: €85,77
    List Price: €135,70